PDA

View Full Version : Firefox and Arcade



BrightonHornet
19-02-2007, 03:46 PM
Does anyone else have problems getting scores to submit using Firefox. I've had to move over to IE to get my scores to count.
It seems to have started after we were all "offline" for a couple of days.

Just wondering if it is just me or everyone, before I spend hours messing with settings on my PC.

Chewitt
19-02-2007, 03:53 PM
Nope i use firefox and the arcade functions fine for me.

BrightonHornet
19-02-2007, 03:57 PM
Oh b*gger, looks like I'll have to work on it then. I've tried upgrading both Flash and Firefox to latest versions and that didn't help.
Oh well, gives me something to do in the evenings rather than talking on here. ;)

To pints of Lager now
06-04-2007, 07:08 PM
Oh b*gger, looks like I'll have to work on it then. I've tried upgrading both Flash and Firefox to latest versions and that didn't help.
Oh well, gives me something to do in the evenings rather than talking on here. ;)


I use Firefox as well,works ok here.