PDA

View Full Version : Ice Age?????



WFC SAM
20-11-2008, 11:55 AM
On ice age when you go and submit a score, it doesn't save
any idea why?

Defunct
20-11-2008, 12:04 PM
If you go back into the game and look at the high scores then you will see that it does save. In this current version of arcade there is a bug when scores with decimal places are saved, (as in Ice Age). This is known and will be fixed in the next release which I'm waiting on.

WFC SAM
20-11-2008, 02:50 PM
Cheers Admin